Assegnati i Golden Globe – Ecco i Vincitori!

Per l'Italia orgoglio Morricone!

Nella notte sono stati assegnati i Golden Globe. Ecco di seguito nomination e vincitori segnati in grassetto rosso.

Best Motion Picture – Drama (Miglior film drammatico) 

Carol

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Revenant 

Room

Spotlight

the-martian-movie-matt-damon

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (Miglior commedia o musical)

The Big Short

Joy

The Martian


Spy

Trainwreck

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (Miglior attrice in un film drammatico)

Cate Blanchett – Carol

Brie Larson – Room

Rooney Mara – Carol

Saoirse Ronan – Brooklyn

Alicia Vikander – The Danish Girl

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (Miglior attore in un film)

Bryan Cranston – Trumbo

Leonardo DiCaprio – The Revenant 

Michael Fassbender – Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne – The Danish Girl

Will Smith – Concussion

the-revenant-leonardo-dicaprio

Image via 20th Century Fox

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (Miglior attrice in un film commedia o musical)

Jennifer Lawrence – Joy 

Amy Schumer – Trainwreck

Melissa McCarthy – Spy

Maggie Smith – The Lady in the Van

Lily Tomlin – Grandma

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (Miglior attore in un film commedia o musical)

Christian Bale – The Big Short

Steve Carell – The Big Short

Matt Damon – The Martian


Al Pacino – Danny Collins

Mark Ruffalo – Infinitely Polar Bear

steve-jobs-kate-winslet

Image via Universal Pictures

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (Miglior attrice non protagonista in un film)

Jane Fonda – Youth

Jennifer Jason Leigh – The Hateful Eight

Helen Mirren – Trumbo

Alicia Vikander – Ex Machina

Kate Winslet – Steve Jobs

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture – Drama (Miglior attore non protagonista in un film)

Paul Dano – Love & Mercy

Idris Elba – Beasts of No Nation

Mark Rylance – Bridge of Spies

Michael Shannon – 99 Homes

Sylvester Stallone – Creed 

Best Director – Motion Picture (Miglior regista in un film)

Todd Haynes – Carol

Alejandro G. Iñárritu – The Revenant

George Miller – Mad Max: Fury Road

Ridley Scott – The Martian

Tom McCarthy – Spotlight

spotlight-john-slattery-michael-keaton

Image via Open Road Films

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture (Miglior sceneggiatura)

Room

Spotlight


The Big Short

Aaron Sorking – Steve Jobs

The Hateful Eight

Best Animated Feature Film (Miglior film animato)

Anomalisa

The Good Dinosaur

Inside Out 

The Peanuts Movie

Shaun the Sheep

Best Foreign Language Film (Miglior film straniero)

The Brand New Testament

The Club

The Fencer

Mustang

Son of Saul 

the-hateful-eight-jennifer-jason-leigh-kurt-russell

Image via The Weinstein Company

Best Original Score – Motion Picture (Miglior colonna sonora originale)

Carter Burwell – Carol

Alexandre Desplat – The Danish Girl

Ennio Morricone – The Hateful Eight

Daniel Pemberton – Steve Jobs

Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto – The Revenant

Best Original Song – Motion Picture (Miglior canzone originale)

“Love Me Like You Do” –Fifty Shades of Grey

“One Kind of Love” – Love & Mercy

“See You Again” –Furious 7


“Simple Song #3” –Youth

“Writing’s on the Wall” –Spectre

Best Television Series – Drama (Miglior serie TV drammatica)

Empire

Game of Thrones

Mr. Robot

Narcos

Outlander

rami-malek-mr-robot-image

Image via USA

Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical (Miglior serie tv commedia o musical)

Casual

Mozart in the Jungle 

Orange Is the New Black

Silicon Valley

Transparent

Veep

Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television (Miglior miniserie prodotta per la tv)

American Crime

American Horror Story: Hotel

Fargo

Flesh and Bone

Wolf Hall

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television (Miglior attrice in una miniserie o film per la TV)

Kirsten Dunst – Fargo

Lady Gaga – American Horror Story: Hotel

Sarah Hay – Flesh & Bone

Felicity Huffman – American Crime

Queen Latifah – Bessie


show-me-a-hero-oscar-isaac

Image via HBO

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television (Miglior attore in una miniserie o film per la TV)

Idris Elba – Luther

Oscar Isaac – Show Me a Hero

David Oyelowo –Nightingale

Mark Rylance – Wolf Hall

Patrick Wilson – Fargo

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (Miglior attrice in una serie TV drammatica)

Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder

Caitriona Balfe – Outlander

Eva Green – Penny Dreadful

Taraji P. Henson – Empire

Robin Wright – House of Cards

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (Miglior attore in una serie TV drammatica)

Jon Hamm – Mad Men

Wagner Moura – Narcos

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul

Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

Rami Malek – Mr. Robot

crazy-ex-girlfriend-rachel-bloom

Image via The CW

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (Miglior attrice in una serie TV commedia o musical)

Rachel Bloom – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend 

Jamie Lee Curtis – Scream Queens

Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep

Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin

Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (Miglior attore in una serie TV commedia o drammatica)

Aziz Ansari – Master of None

Gael Garcia Bernal – Mozart in the Jungle 


Rob Lowe – The Grinder

Patrick Stewart – Blunt Talk

Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television (Miglior attrice non protagonista in una miniserie o film per la TV)

the-affair-season-2-tierney

Image via Showtime

Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black

Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey

Regina King – American Crime

Judith Light – Transparent

Maura Tierney – The Affair

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television   (Miglior attore non protagonista in una miniserie o film per la TV)

Alan Cumming – The Good Wife

Damian Lewis – Wolf Hall

Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline

Tobias Menzes – Outlander

Christian Slater – Mr. Robot

Fonte: http://collider.com/golden-globe-winners-2016/

Categorie
NewsWideNews

Le Ultime Novità: